Wiki User Tools: Help

View Page Source

Marvel Universe 

Deadpool Kid (Earth-1108)

This article is incomplete. Please help grow the Marvel Universe by adding to it!

 

Universe
Earth-1108

Real Name
Wade Wilson

Identity
No dual identity

Citizenship
Earth-1108

Place of Birth
Unrevealed location on Earth-1108

First Appearance
Deadpool: Merc With a Mouth #7 (2010)

While visiting Earth-1108 an alternate reality where the inhabitants where living in the wild west. In this reality the United States and Canada were considered to be one country that went by the name of the United States of North America. Deadpool (Wade Wilson, Earth-616) encountered Sheriff Nick Fury and a bounty hunter known as Wolverine who were looking for an outlaw known as the Deadpool Kid. Moments before leaving Earth-1108, Deadpool shot and apparently killed the Deadpool Kid to the delight of both Fury and Wolverine.


Contributors: Ohitsme



POWERGRID

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

durability

 

energy

 

fighting

 

intelligence

 

speed

 

strength