Wiki User Tools: Help

View Page Source

Marvel Universe 

Mduul

 

Universe
Marvel Universe

Real Name
Mduul

Aliases
Peacekeeper-General Mduul

Identity
The general populace of Earth was unaware of his existence

Citizenship
M'Ndavian

Place of Birth
M'Ndavi, tenth from the sun of the B'Ibwo star system

First Appearance
Star Masters #1 (1995)

When Quasar entered the Hub seeking to find answers, as to why they had entered the Earth's solar system, and were broadcasting the message "we come in peace" to the inhabitants of the planet. He was met by Ambassador D'melza of the Nanda, who introduced him to Peacekeeper-General Mduul, who was a green skinned alien humanoid being with an oblong head and no noticeable nose. Mduul, announced himself as a representative of the Charter an Intergalactic Peace Keeping Council that was seeking to have the Earth join them in their efforts to keep the peace between the civilized worlds of the universe.

Mduul escorted Quasar to his quarters for the night, but when he awoke from his sleep, Quasar found everyone on the Hub dead. Unknown to him they were killed by a plague created by Votan of the Axi-Tun race. Mduul's body was returned to the planet of M'Ndavi containing a plague which was released from his body at the funeral, quickly infecting and slaying the entire planet's population. Lord Votan's people made it appear as though the Pheragots were responsible for the genocide.

It is unknown if any other M'Ndavians where off planet at the time of this genocidal massacre.


Contributors: Ohitsme

POWERGRID

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

durability

 

energy

 

fighting

 

intelligence

 

speed

 

strength

 
You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near '' at line 15SELECT distinct i.issue_id, dci.dotcomics_issue_id, if(cpz1.active = 1 AND CURDATE() BETWEEN cpz1.start_date AND cpz1.end_date,1,0) as dc_is_live FROM catalog.collections col JOIN marvel_content.character_relations chr ON chr.content_id = col.story_id AND chr.content_type = 'comic_story' JOIN catalog.issues i ON i.issue_id = col.issue_id LEFT join marvel.dotcomics_issues dci ON dci.catalog_id = i.issue_id AND dci.qa_by <> 0 JOIN marvel_content.content_relations cr ON cr.content_id = dci.dotcomics_issue_id AND cr.content_type = 'digitalcomic' JOIN marvel_content.content_publication_zones cpz1 ON cpz1.content_id = chr.content_id AND cpz1.content_type = chr.content_type JOIN marvel_content.publication_zones pz1 ON pz1.id = cpz1.publication_zone_id AND pz1.name = 'marvel_site_zone' WHERE cpz1.active = 1 AND '2014-11-26 13:31:46' BETWEEN cpz1.start_date AND cpz1.end_date AND chr.character_id =