Wiki User Tools: Help

View Page Source

Marvel Universe 

Yellowjacket (Criti Noll)

(Redirected from Pym, Henry (Skrull))

 

Universe
Marvel Universe

Real Name
Criti Noll

Aliases
Henry Pym, Yellow Jacket

Identity
Secret

Citizenship
Skrull

Place of Birth
Unrevealed

First Appearance
(As Criti Noll) Secret Invasion #1 (2008)

Origin
Unrevealed

The early exploits and origin of the super Skrull known as Criti Noll are unknown. She was among the Skrulls that conspired to commandeer the Earth after the cosmic event known as the Annihilation Wave decimated their galaxy destroying many of the planets they inhabited. Unknown to the super hero population of Earth Criti replaced Hank Pym, Yellowjacket. Her position as Pym made her a key part of the Skrull Invasion.


Contributors: Ohitsme and Acotilletta2

POWERGRID

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

durability

 

energy

 

fighting

 

intelligence

 

speed

 

strength