Wiki User Tools: Help

View Page Source

Marvel Universe 

User:Kreemarvel

 

Universe
Multiverse

Real Name
César Alberto Hernández Meraz

Citizenship
México

Place of Birth
Torreón, Coahuila, México

Origin
Secret

Born in 1980, I have loved Marvel Comics for as long as I can remember, even before I learned to read (Spider Woman was my favorite as a 4 year old). By the time I first read Secret Wars, I was already sold.

I like it when older (forgotten) characters get new respect, and I prefer when continuity is not ignored for the sake of a story.

I draw fan art from Marvel Comics characters, mainly about "classic" scenes and out-of-costume heroes.


Contributors: Kreemarvel