Wiki User Tools: Help

View Page Source

Marvel Universe 

Balder

Revision as of 23:37, 25 June 2007 by Perplexor (Talk | contribs)

 

Universe
Marvel Universe

Real Name
Balder

Aliases
The Brave

Identity
No dual identity; the majority of Earth's population believes Balder to be a mythological figure

Citizenship
Asgard

Place of Birth
Asgard

First Appearance
Journey Into Mystery #85

Balder the Brave is the Asgardian god of light and the alleged brother of Hoder. Balder served a brief stint as ruler of Asgard in Thor's absence and was shot by Hoder with mistletoe, Balder's weakness. Odin placed Blader into stasis follwoing this incident to stop Ragnarok. When Balder was brought back by Odin, he renounced his warrior lifestyle.



POWERGRID

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

durability

 

energy

 

fighting

 

intelligence

 

speed

 

strength