Wiki User Tools: Help

draft source

Marvel Universe 

Lord Pumpkin (Ultraverse Earth-93060)

(Difference between revisions)
[draft revision][draft revision]
m (Corrected the spelling of the Windsword)
Line 18: Line 18:
| abilities =Lord Pumpkin can use the flame from his candle to Incinerate his enemies, by emitting a large blast from his mouth. This flame has taken down some of the most powerful [[Ultras]].The candle is thought to be his life force. When his candle is lit he has shown [[Glossary:S#superhuman|superhuman]] strength, which is amplified by his insidious nature.
| abilities =Lord Pumpkin can use the flame from his candle to Incinerate his enemies, by emitting a large blast from his mouth. This flame has taken down some of the most powerful [[Ultras]].The candle is thought to be his life force. When his candle is lit he has shown [[Glossary:S#superhuman|superhuman]] strength, which is amplified by his insidious nature.
| weapons =  
| weapons =  
-
| paraphernalia = The [[Candle of Life]] is the mystical artifact that serves as Lord Pumpkins power source. The [[Roc's Egg]] was only one of the three [[Crucible Keys]], the other two were the [[Winsorsword]] and the [[Crystal Crown]]. the Roc' Egg was an object that granted the Pumpkin King the ability of teleportation and control over the rocks of Earth. They gave the user the abilities of an Earth elemental. Lord briefly obtained the [[Power Gem]], which was one of the six original [[Infinity Gems]]. He used the Power Gem to make himself an armor suit.
+
| paraphernalia = The [[Candle of Life]] is the mystical artifact that serves as Lord Pumpkins power source. The [[Roc's Egg]] was only one of the three [[Crucible Keys]], the other two were the [[Windsword]] and the [[Crystal Crown]]. the Roc' Egg was an object that granted the Pumpkin King the ability of teleportation and control over the rocks of Earth. They gave the user the abilities of an Earth elemental. Lord briefly obtained the [[Power Gem]], which was one of the six original [[Infinity Gems]]. He used the Power Gem to make himself an armor suit.
| debut =Sludge #3 (1993)
| debut =Sludge #3 (1993)
| origin = Lord Pumpkin #3 (1995)
| origin = Lord Pumpkin #3 (1995)

Revision as of 16:45, 8 December 2007

 

Universe
Ultraverse Earth-93060

Real Name
Unrevealed

Aliases
Lord of Pumpkins, Pumpkin King. Pumpy, King of Fear

Identity
Unknown

Citizenship
Unrevealed

Place of Birth
Unrevealed

First Appearance
Sludge #3 (1993)

Origin
Lord Pumpkin #3 (1995)

Millennium ago in place known as the Godwheel there existed many kingdoms. The King of one of these Kingdoms had a young son, whom was very disobedient and mischievous. The youngster was was actually terrorizing the Kings servants. The King sought the assistance of a unknown Wizard to create a playmate for the young prince. The Wizard gathered straw, thread lumber and a pumpkin. The Wizard cast a spell and Lord Pumpkin was born into the universe. The young prince continued his abusive ways with his new playmate, by beating him with sticks and hacking off his limbs with axes. Becoming tired of the Prince's abuse Lord Pumpkin took his young life. Eventually Lord Pumpkin conquered the entire Kingdom becoming the new ruler. He captured the Wizard that created him and shackled him in the castle's dungeon.

After running his kingdom into the ground Lord Pumpkin sought a new realm to rule. While looking through a strange crystal he discovered Earth. He became fascinated with it population, powerful beings known as Ultras. He set out to conquer this new world. Before leaving the Godwheel he ran into the being Boneyard. Their last meeting ended with Lord Pumpkin feeling betrayed. Lord Pumpkin reached earth and became a Crime Lord in the Bronx, New York. He resorted to selling a drug known as Zuke. This was a magical leafy green substance. He also ran a company called Squash Inc..

While on Earth his castle on Godwheel was stormed, by rebel knights. They wounded Arielle gravely, but she was offered a deal by the unfathomable Mr. Mischief to deliver Lord Pumpkin to him. She agreed and the souls of her surviving knights were sucked into her sword, which restored her life. Once she revived fully a gateway to Earth appeared before her.


Contributors: Ohitsme, MikeFichera and Wbgeek

POWERGRID

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

durability

 

energy

 

fighting

 

intelligence

 

speed

 

strength