Wiki User Tools: Help

View Page Source

Marvel Universe 

Runner

Revision as of 23:42, 18 June 2009 by Galactus345 (Talk | contribs)

This article is incomplete. Please help grow the Marvel Universe by adding to it!

 

Universe
Marvel Universe

Real Name
Unrevealed

Aliases
The Runner

Identity
Secret

Place of Birth
unrevealed

The Runner is an Elder of the Universe that occupies his boredom of immortality with exploring and traveling the universe. The Runner was one of the Elders that teamed up against Galactus and fought the Silver Surferin hopes of gaining enough power to re-create the universe. The Runner formerly wielded the Space Gem, but he lost it in a fight with Thanos, who was seeking to kill off half the population of the universe with the Infinity Gems. In this fight, Thanos aged The Runner nearly a billion years, and then turned him into an infant with the Time Gem, which he stole from the Gardener, one of The Runner's fellow Elder.




POWERGRID

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

durability

 

energy

 

fighting

 

intelligence

 

speed

 

strength