Wiki User Tools: Help

View Page Source

Marvel Universe 

User:Mimicx35

 

Universe
Prime Universe

Real Name
Kyle Nichols

Aliases
mimicx35

Identity
Public

Citizenship
U.S.A.

Place of Birth
Lubbock, Texas

First Appearance
July 30, 1987

Origin
Born July 30, 1987 in Lubbock, Texas.

image:Civilwaranti.jpg

My name is Kyle Nichols and I am an avid comic book fan. I love to profile characters and events. I run the comic book website http://groups.msn.com/ComicBookArtGallery and http://groups.msn.com/ComicBookArtGalleryII which are two websites of comic book images. Please take a look around there and see if you like it. I specialize in Second Stringers, Mimic, Characters Who Copy From Other Characters (ex. U.S.Agent, Beta Ray Bill, Demogoblin, etc), Characters who copy or absorb powers, Obscure Characters, Items, Magic (And Magical Characters), and Historical Information in Comics.

And Here are the Profiles, Categories, Disambiguous Pages, and whatnot Which I have created:




and major work editing Freedom Force. One of the Things I hope to accomplish on this site is to have all of the Marvel characters bios up and updated.